Auction Guide Dec 15

FREE

AUCTION Guide DECEMBER 15TH, 2014

Published every 2 WEEKS

Covering all of the South Central KY region, including - Allen County – Scottsville; Barren County – Glasgow, Cave City; Butler County – Morgantown; Cumberland County – Burkesville; Edmonson County – Brownsville; Grayson County – Leitchfield, Caneyville; Hart County - Horse Cave, Munfordville; Logan County –Russellville, Auburn, Lewisburg; Metcalfe County – Edmonton, Summer Shade; Monroe County – Tompkinsville, Gamaliel; Ohio County – Hartford, Beaver Dam; Simpson County – Franklin; Warren County Bowling Green, Rockfield, Smiths Grove; and TENNESSEE -- Portland - Westmoreland - Lafayette

HUNT AUCTION AuctionAUCTION AUCTION 52.261 ACRE CATTLE FARM BARN • FENCED • WATERERS • POND • CORRAL

SAT.~ DECEMBER 20th 10:00 AM @

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20 • 10:00 A.M. (CT) WINCHEL AUTOMOTIVE

COMPLETE LIQUIDATION

110 MAPLE STREET~MORGANTOWN, KY

1967 FORD FALCON FUTURA STATION WAGON

SELLING FOR: RUSSELL & LORI HERNANDEZ

AUCTION LOCATION & DIRECTIONS: EIGHTY EIGHT-KINO RD., GLASGOW, BARREN CO., KY. FROM GLASGOW, HWY. 90 & CUMBERLAND PARKWAY INTERSECTION, TAKE HWY. 90 EAST 7.8 MILES TO EIGHTY EIGHT; LEFT ON EIGHTY EIGHT-KINO RD. 1.6 MILES. AUCTION BANNERS POSTED.

Thank You

for a fantastic 2014!

PERSONAL PROPERTY LIST ON BACK!

2005 FORD EXPLORER 2000 HERITAGE SOFTAIL

52.261 ACRES • 635’ FRONTAGE ON EIGHTY EIGHT-KINO RD. • MOSTLY ALL OPEN & IN GRASS • FENCED • ROLLING PASTURE WITH SOME CROPLAND • BARN • POND • CORRAL • 2 AUTOMATIC WATERERS • GREAT BUILDING SITES • EXCELLENT HUNTING. SEE PLAT ON BACK

AUCTIONEER’S COMMENTS: THIS IS GREAT CATTLE FARM THAT OFFERS NUMEROUS ATTRACTIVE BUILDING SITES AND ONLY MINUTES FROM GLASGOW. IF YOU ARE LOOKING TO EXPAND YOUR FARMING OPERATION, FOR SOME ACREAGE TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME ON, FOR SOME GREAT HUNTING LAND, OR JUST WANT TO INVEST IN SOME REAL ESTATE THEN CONSIDER THIS ONE!!! LOOK IT OVER THEN MEET US SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20TH AT 10:00 A.M. TO BID & BUY THE AUCTION WAY. SEE YOU THERE!!!!

DIRECTIONS FROM NATCHER PARKWAY TAKE EXIT 29 HWY 70 (VETERANS WAY) TOWARDS MORGANTOWN 15% DEPOSIT 1.5 MILES TURN LEFT ONTO HWY 231 0.1 MILE TURN LEFT ONTO MAPLE STREET TO AUCTION SITE - TERMS: SIGNS POSTED!

VISIT BRYANTAUCTION.NET TO VIEW MORE PICTURES!

TN FIRM # 4698

mills@nctc.com www.millsauctions.com

JANUARY 20, 2015. IMMEDI-

TERMS& CONDITIONS:AlATE l BiddersPOSSESSION Must Register With PhotoWITH I.D. DEED. 2014 PROPERTY PERSONALPROPERTY-Payment TAXES In Full With Cash CheckPAID Day OfAucti on. TOOrBE BY THE 10%Buyers PremiSELLER. um On Personal2015 Property.PROPERTY BE PAID BY THE 6%Sales TaxAdded ToAll Purchases TAXES Unless ResalTO eANumber l Real Estate BUYER. 7% Present.Al BUYER’S And Personal Property Sold ASIS WHEREI S With No Warranty Or Implied. PREMIUM WILLExpressed BE ADDED THE FINAL BID TOl All Announcements MadeDayTO OfAucti on TakePrecedenceOverAl ESTABLISH THE CONTRACT Advertisements.Sellers NorAgent Responsi ble ForAccidents. SALES PRICE.

Marty Murphy Adam Jackson

JEREMY WRIGHT Broker/Auctioneer 270-459-0422

(NON-REFUNDABLE) DAY OF

AUCTION, BALANCE DUE FOR MORE INFO & PICTURES VISIT OUR WEBSITE @ WWW.MILLSAUCTIONS.COM WITH DEED ON OR BEFORE

Russell Mills - Auctioneer Sandy Mills - Broker

Joining the Hunt Team Soon..

Col. Joe, Ryan & Jeremy

1990 HOLIDAY RAMBLER

RYAN BRYANT Sales Associate 270-459-2311

Sell with Confidence, Sell with Hunt!

THOMAS R. HUNT, CAI BROKER/ PRINCIPAL AUCTIONEER CHARLES WHITLEY

207 N. Main St. • P.O. Box 130 • Burkesville, Ky. 42717 Office 270-864-2209 • Toll Free 866-864-2209 • Fax 270-864-1467 Col. Joe Bryant, Principal Broker & Auctioneer • 270-406-7006

“For the Most Dough – See Col. Joe”

Auctions, That’s What We Do!

A MARKNET ALLIANCE MEMBER

ALAN KEPPLE

PENNY MASDEN-COPAS DAVE COLDWELL AUCTIONEERS PERRY THESSEN APPRENTICE AUCTIONEER

1053A LOVERS LANE BOWLING GREEN KY 42103

270-782-2299 www.SellwithHunt.com

If you anticipate having the need to convert assets to cash, either real or personal property, during 2015, contact us as early as possible. We anticipate a record year. We look forward to the privilege of serving your auction and real estate needs in 2015.

ALL ANNOUNCEMENTS MADE DAY OF SALE SUPERSEDE PRIOR ADVERTISING. NEITHER OWNERS NOR AGENTS WILL BE RESPONSIBLE IN CASE OF ACCIDENT OR INJURY. BIDDERS SHOULD SATISFY THEMSELVES AS TO CONDITION, QUALITY, MEASUREMENTS, AND DESCRIPTION OF REAL ESTATE BEFORE BIDDING. ALL INFORMATION AND DESCRIPTIONS ARE BELIEVED TO BE CORRECT; HOWEVER NO WARRANTY OR GUARANTEE IS EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. ALL PROPERTY IS SOLD “AS IS, WHERE IS”. SQUARE FOOTAGE INFORMATION WAS OBTAINED FROM THE PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR AND AUCTIONEERS MAKE NO GUARANTEE TO THE ACCURACY OF THE MEASUREMENTS. ACREAGE AMOUNTS ADVERTISED WERE OBTAINED FROM DEEDS OR BY RECENT SURVEY. THE AUCTIONEERS MAKE NO GUARANTEE TO THE ACCURACY OF THE LEGAL DESCRIPTIONS OR SURVEYS. GUN BUYERS: RIFLE – BUYER MUST BE 18 YEARS OF AGE, PISTOL – BUYER MUST BE 21 YEARS OF AGE AND A RESIDENT OF KENTUCKY

Have A Merry Christmas! Our Christmas Present for You! Download the FREE APP! Go To: KentuckyAuctioneers.org Go To: KentuckyAuctioneers.org to Download the APP> KY Auctions TO ADVERTISE, 270-780-0247 or homemarketmagazine@gmail.com

Go To: KentuckyAuctioneers.org to Download the APP> KY Auctions

Merry Christmas from Russell & Sandy Mills & Staff

Wishing you a Christmas filled with many blessings!

Russell Mil s -Auctionner(270)237-7625 SandyMil s -Broker(270)618-9560 OFFICE#270-618-7800

Wewould liketothankeveryonefor awonderfulyearin 2014! Foranyofyourrealestateorauction needs pleasefeelfreetocall us

WINCHEL AUTOMOTIVE

COMPLETE LIQUIDATION

1990 HOLIDAY RAMBLER DIRECTIONS FROM NATCHER PARKWAY TAKE EXIT 29 HWY 70 (VETERANS WAY) TOWARDS MORGANTOWN 1.5 MILES TURN LEFT ONTO HWY 231 0.1 MILE TURN LEFT ONTO MAPLE STREET TO AUCTION SITE - SIGNS POSTED!

FOR MORE INFO & PICTURES VISIT OUR WEBSITE @ WWW.MILLSAUCTIONS.COM

Russell Mills - Auctioneer Sandy Mills - Broker TN FIRM # 4698

TERMS& CONDITIONS:All Bidders Must Register With Photo I.D.

PERSONALPROPERTY-Payment In Full With Cash Or Check Day OfAuction. 10%Buyers Premium On Personal Property. 6%Sales TaxAdded ToAll Purchases Unless Resale Number Present.All Real Estate And Personal Property Sold ASIS WHEREIS With No Warranty Expressed Or Implied. All Announcements MadeDay OfAuction TakePrecedenceOverAll Advertisements.Sellers NorAgent Responsible ForAccidents.

HUNT AUCTION Thank You

for a fantastic 2014!

Joining the Hunt Team Soon..

Marty Murphy Adam Jackson Sell with Confidence, Sell with Hunt!

ALAN KEPPLE

A MARKNET ALLIANCE MEMBER

Auctions, That’s What We Do!

TERMS: 15% DEPOSIT (NON-REFUNDABLE) DAY OF AUCTION, BALANCE DUE WITH DEED ON OR BEFORE JANUARY 20, 2015. IMMEDIATE POSSESSION WITH DEED. 2014 PROPERTY TAXES TO BE PAID BY THE SELLER. 2015 PROPERTY TAXES TO BE PAID BY THE BUYER. A 7% BUYER’S PREMIUM WILL BE ADDED TO THE FINAL BID TO ESTABLISH THE CONTRACT SALES PRICE.

Col. Joe, Ryan & Jeremy

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20 • 10:00 A.M. (CT)

AUCTION

BARN • FENCED • WATERERS • POND • CORRAL

52.261 ACRE CATTLE FARM

Auctions, That’s What We Do!

O KIN

AD RO

TGH I E Y-

5’ 63

HT EIG

BARN

52.261 ACRES

EIGHTY EIGHT-KINO RD. BARREN CO., KY.

AUCTION SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20 • 10:00 A.M. (CT)

☛ W SGO GLA ILES 9.5 M

EXPERIENCE

The Difference

Of A Professional Auction Group We’ll provide the solutions you need... Progressive Auction Group provides each and every client with a first class auction experience, utilizing advanced technology, the

highest level of marketing, and exceptional representation. With multiple years of highly successful auctions, the professionals at Progressive Auction Group can provide you the best services to meet your goals. With us, your best interests will always come first, every time. Have questions? Let’s talk, just give us a call.

Specialists for: Certified Estate • Farm/Land • Personal Property • Benefit

Experience The Difference Of A Professional Auction Group... STEVE CHERRY

STEVE HENRY

TRAVIS AYERS

MURRAY MCCANDLESS

STEPHEN STUCY

KY State Champion Auctioneer

Auctioneer Certified Personal Property Appraiser

Auctioneer

Auctioneer BAS Benefit Auction Specialist

Apprentice Auctioneer

CAI, CES, BAS, PRI

270-392-5258

CES, PRI

270-392-5325

CES, ATS, PRI

270-779-1918

CES, BAS

270-872-7507

PRI

270-392-1255

Go To: KentuckyAuctioneers.org to Download the APP> KY Auctions Millions in Bd ft of Timber

(270) 622-9444

We utilize the latest Auction Technology & Software in the Auction Industry OLIVER PARDUE

FOR A FIRST CLASS AUCTION…”BYRD IS THE WORD”

Follow us online at WWW.BYRDAUCTION.COM

CALL US TODAY FOR 2015 AUCTION NEEDS

KEN BYRD (270) 791-4878

Three Office Locations Smiths Grove, KY Scottsville, KY & Cookeville, TN

839 ACRES IN BEAUTIFUL SEQUAZCHIE VALLEY TN

Over 45 Years Experience in conducting Real Estate , Commercial, Estate, Probate, & Personal Property Auctions MERRY CHRISTMAS & HAPPY NEW YEAR

Serving all of yourallAuction or needs Sales by Private Serving of yourNeeds Auction or Sales byTreaty Private Treaty

WE ARE PLEASED TO HAVE BEEN ABLE TO PROVIDE AUCTION SERVICE FOR OUR CLIENTS IN 2014, CONDUCTING OVER 110 AUCTIONS AND VOLUMN OF OVER 20 MILLION

FROM ALL OF US AT

 A  R            

 

 -6-9



 