December 22, 2014
[…] 71 N.J.S.A. § 43:21-39(a). 72 N.J.S.A. § 43:21-39(b). 73 “[A] legally licensed physician, dentist, optometrist, podiatrist, practicing psychologist, advanced practice nurse, certified nurse midwife, or chiropractor.” N.J.S.A. § 43:21-39(d). 74 N.J.S.A. § 43:21-39(f), (g). 75 N.J.S.A. § 43:21-39(b). 76 “[A]n illness, injury, impairment or physical or mental condition which requires: inpatient care in a hospital, hospice, or residential medical care facility; or continuing medical treatment or continuing