Johnny Liberty - The Global Sovereign's Handbook
[…] Nobody is above the law, especially those acting on behalf of the government.

Executive Order No. 10834. Proportions and Sizes of Flags and Position of Stars Ex. Ord. No. 10834, Aug. 21, 1959, 24

If the law is an unjust one, then it must be judged null and void by juries acting in consort. The only real power a judge has over the jury is their ignorance and fear of retribution.

F.R. 6865, provided: WHEREAS the State of Hawai’i has this day been admitted into the Union; and WHEREAS section 2 of title 4 of the USC provides as follows: “On the admission of a new State into the Union one star shall be added to the union of the flag; and such addition shall take effect on the fourth day of July then next succeeding such admission.” You may have noticed that the State courts no longer fly the familiar United States flag that we symbolically raise on July 4th, and flew above most federal buildings. This flag signifies a military flag, not a civil flag of the United States.