April May
[…] Appellant’s request for a written transcript or portions thereof must be in writing. d. Appellant’s written request for a written transcript must be served on all parties to the action and filed with the clerk of courts. 2. Costs of transcript (SDCL 1-26-32.3)
17
a. The ordering party, other than the agency, must “make satisfactory arrangements with the agency or reporter . . . for the payment of the costs of the transcript and all necessary copies.” b. The agency or reporter shall acknowledge receipt of the request and transmit the order to the circuit court. c.