April May
[…] The agency or reporter shall acknowledge receipt of the request and transmit the order to the circuit court. c. “If the transcript cannot be completed within thirty (30) days, the agency or reporter shall request an extension of time from the circuit court judge assigned to the appeal and the action of the circuit court judge shall be entered on the record and the parties notified.” D. Notice of review – Appellee’s right of review (SDCL 1-26-36.1) 1. “[A]ppellee may obtain review of a final decision, ruling, or action . . .which may adversely affect him by filing a notice of review with the clerk of court within twenty days after service of the notice of appeal.” The notice of review must be served on all other parties. 2. The party who prevailed before the agency must also file a notice of review on any issues that party wishes to preserve as an alternate ground to sustain the agency decision.