PHARMACY-BASED METHADONE: ANALYSIS OF CURRENT LAWS AND REGULATIONS
[…] 85 21 C.F.R. § 1301.74(i) (2024).
86 21 C.F.R. § 1301.75(b) (2024). The same requirement applies to the storage of schedule I substances, too. 21 C.F.R. § 1301.75(a) (2024).
87 21 C.F.R. § 1301.72(a) (2024).
88 21 C.F.R. § 1301.72(e) (2024).
89 Id.
90 Id.
21 C.F.R. § 1301.74 covers other security controls besides storage, again for “nonpractitioners; narcotic treatment programs and compounders for narcotic treatment programs; mobile narcotic treatment programs.” This includes information on distributing controlled substances, suspicious orders, reporting theft or loss of controlled substances, shipping controlled substances, accepting delivery of controlled substances, administering drugs at NTPs, NTP waiting areas, and the procedures for deploying