JOHN MARSHALL LAW JOURNAL
[…] (i) Any violation of this Code section shall constitute a separate offense." ยง3. Title 35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to law enforcement officers and agencies, is amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 35-3-4, relating to powers and duties of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation, by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (8), by replacing the period with "; or" at the end of paragraph (9), and by adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(10) Identify and investigate violations of Part 2 of Article 3 of Chapter 12 of Title 16, relating to offenses related to minors." ยง4. Said title is further amended by revising Article I of Chapter 3, relating to general provisions
No. 1]
Legislative Initiatives with Sponsor Rationale
351