Lfi project report final
[…] The Ohio General Assembly in 1997 approved additional legislation that applies only to the Cleveland District, including Section 3311.75 (B), which states: "The board ... shall adopt and follow procedures for the award of all contracts for supplies or services involving the expenditure of fifty thousand dollars [$50,000] or more in any one fiscal year after a competitive bid or request for proposal process. This division is supplemental to Section 3313.46 of the Revised Code.