The George Washington Undergraduate Law Review - Volume 12
[…] 48 Cong. Rec. H7838 (daily ed. Oct. 10, 2002) (statement of Rep. Ney). 52 U.S.C. § 21085 (“The specific choices on the methods of complying with the requirements of this title shall be left to the discretion of the State.”). 34 For examples concerning provisional ballots, see Hamm v. Boockvar, No. 602 MD 2020, (Pa. Commw. Ct. 2020) and Ziccarelli v. Allegheny Cty. Bd. of Elections, No. GD-20-011793, (W.D. Pa. 2020). 35 Brief for Prof. Erwin Chemerinsky as Amicus Curiae, Crawford v.