The George Washington Undergraduate Law Review - Volume 12
[…] Daniel P. Tokaji, Early Returns on Election Reform: Discretion, Disenfranchisement, and the Help America Vote Act, 73 Geo. Wash. L. Rev. 1206 (2005). See footnote 195 for examples. 58 Id. at 1228-29. 59 52 U.S.C. § 21082(a). 60 Id. at § 21082. 61 Sandusky County Democratic Party v. Blackwell, 339 F. Supp. 2d 975. 62 52 U.S.C. §§ 20501–20511. 63 Sandusky, 339 F. Supp. 2d at 990. 64 52 U.S.C. § 20507(j). 65 Sandusky, 339 F. Supp. 2d at 990. 66 Id. 67 Sandusky County Democratic Party v. Blackwell, 387 F.3d 565, 579 (6th Cir. 2004). 68 Id. at 575-76. 69 52 U.S.C. § 21085 (“The specific choices on the methods of complying with the requirements of this title shall be left to the discretion of the State.”). 56 57

112