INTRODUCTION..
[…] 8 U.S.C. § 1188(c)(2)(A); 20 C.F.R. § 655.141(a), (b)(3). 20 C.F.R. § 655.141(b)(3), (4) and § 655.171. 55 ETA Form 9142A, page 5, section H, box 6. 56 ETA Form 9142A, Appendix A, page A.2, declaration 10; 20 C.F.R. § 655.135(j). 57 Id., declaration 11; 20 C.F.R. § 655.135(k). 58 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.150-655.154, and 655.158 (“the obligation to engage in positive recruitment . . . shall terminate on the date H-2A workers depart for the employer's place of work. Unless the SWA is informed in writing of a different date, the date that is the third day preceding the employer's first date of need will be determined to be the date the H2A workers departed for the employer's place of business.”). 59 20 C.F.R. § 655.154(b); 75 Fed. Reg. 6884, 6912 (Feb. 12, 2010); 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.150-158. 53
18
54