INTRODUCTION..
[…] 20 C.F.R. § 655.15; 8 C.F.R. § 214.2(h)(6)(iii)(A). ETA is the USDOL subagency that houses the Office of Foreign Labor Certification and the National Processing Center (NPC). 61 20 C.F.R. § 655.18(b)(2). 62 20 C.F.R. § 655.6(b). In FY 2016, the definition of temporary is ten months, as it was prior to the new H-2B regulations promulgated in 2015. See Consolidated Appropriations Act of 2016, H.R. 2029, 114th Cong. (2015-2016), Pub. L. No. 114-113 (Division H, Title I, Sec. 113) (Dec. 18, 2015). 63 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.5. 64 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(a) (“The offered wage in the job order equals or exceeds the highest of the prevailing wage or Federal minimum wage, State minimum wage, or local minimum wage.”) 65 20 C.F.R. § 655.19 sets out filing requirements for job contractors.