Visa Pages - A-3/G-5 - 2015
[…] vacation days each year, temporary disability benefits and opportunities to raise claims involving discrimination and sexual harassment). 105 18 U.S.C. §§ 1595, 1589. 106 45 C.F.R. Part 1611 (Financial Eligibility) and Part 1626 (Restrictions on Legal Assistance to Aliens). 107 45 C.F.R. § 1626.2 et seq (2014); Legal Services Corporation, Program Letter 14-3 (Oct. 29, 2014) and Program Letter 05-2 (Oct. 6, 2005). 108 8 U.S.C. § 1375c(c)(1), (2). 109 M. Vandenberg and A. Levy, Human Trafficking and Diplomatic Immunity: Impunity No More, 7 INTERCULTURAL HUM. RTS. L. REV. 77, 96-97 (2012). 110 8 U.S.C. § 1375c(c)(1), (2) (applies to A-3/G-5 workers with regard to civil actions alleging “a violation of any of the terms contained in the contract or violation of any other Federal, State, or local law in the United States governing the terms and conditions of employment”). 111 8 U.S.C. § 1375c(c)(1)(C). 112 8 U.S.C. § 1375c(c)(1), (2). 113 U.S. Department of State, 2010 Trafficking in Persons Report, p.32. 114 U.S. Department of State, Circular Diplomatic Note, at 5 (May 20, 1996), available at http://www.state.gov/documents/organization/32298.pdf. 115 See, e.g.,