Visa Pages: U.S. TEMPORARY FOREIGN WORKER VISAS
[…] L. No. 110-161, § 540, 121 Stat. 1844, 1934 (2007); 188 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.20(b), (h); 29 C.F.R. §§ 503.16(b), (h). 189 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(a) (“The offered wage in the job order equals or exceeds the highest of the prevailing wage or Federal minimm wage, State minimum wage, or local minimum wage. The employer must pay at least the offered wage, free and clear, during the entire period of the Application for Temporary Employment Certification granted by OFLC.”); 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(a)(1). 190 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(a)(2); 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(a)(2). 191 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(a)(3); 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(a)(3). 192 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(d); 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(d). 193 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(h); 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(h). 194 20 C.F.R. § 655.20(c); 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(c). 195