Visa Pages: U.S. TEMPORARY FOREIGN WORKER VISAS
[…] available at http://www.tcworkerscenter.org/2011/01/workers-center-works-overtime-to-... 190 Interview with Christopher Willett, Equal Justice Center. 191 Holbrook Mohr, Mike Baker and Mitch Weiss, U.S. Fails to Tackle Student Visa Abuses, Associated Press, (Dec. 6, 2010) available at http://www.foxnews.com/us/2010/12/06/ap-impact-fails-tackle-student-visa... 192 The Southern Poverty Law Center, Culture Shock: The Exploitation of J-1 Cultural Exchange Visitors, p. 17, available at http://www.splcenter.org/sites/default/files/downloads/publication/culture_shock_1.pdf (February 2015). 193 22 C.F.R. § 62.4(h)(4). 194 22 C.F.R. § 62.30(e). 195 22 C.F.R. § 62.30(d). 196 22 C.F.R. § 62.30(f). 197 22 C.F.R. § 62.30(a). The regulations mention that “some non-counseling chores are an essential part of camp life for all counselors,” but provide no clarity on the extent such duties would be allowed. 198 29 U.S.C. § 213(a)(3). 199 McMillan v. BSA Aloha Council, 2012 U.S. Dist.