October 2014 Journal
[…] See Sections II and III below. 5. See Section II below. 6. See Section III below. 7. See Section II below. 8. See Section III below. 9. See Section IV below. 10. K.S.A. 44-319(a)(1) (Supp. 2012). 11. 26 U.S.C. § 3102 (2006). 12. K.S.A. 60-734 (Supp. 2010). 13. K.S.A. 23-3103 (Supp. 2013).

(3) The employee has provided the employer with a signed authorization “for deductions for a lawful purpose accruing to the benefit of the employee.”15 (4) For contributions for automatic enrollment in a retirement plan under Sections 401(k), 403(b), 408A, or 457 of the Internal Revenue Code.16 The Act also explained that those limitations should not be construed to prohibit (1) withholding for contributions to charitable organizations, when