THURSDAY AUGUST 16
A U G U ST 16-17-18
Hyatt Regency Monterey Hotel and Spa On Del Monte Golf Course 1 Old Golf Course Road, Monterey, CA 93940 COMpliMentARy GeneRAl ADMiSSiOn
pACiFiC tiMe AUCTION SCHEDULE PREVIEWS GATES OPEN DAILy 8AM __________________________________________________ All tiMeS ARe
VEHICLE
THURSDAy August 16 10 AM __________________________________________________ FRIDAy August 1 7 10 AM __________________________________________________ SATURDAy August 18 10AM __________________________________________________ ROAD ART
AUCTION STARTERS 30 minutes prior to vehicles daily. __________________________________________________ ROAD ART 2 items will be offered per hour during vehicle run hours. __________________________________________________
LIVE TV SCHEDULE
Segments of this Mecum Auction will be broadcast live on Discovery’s VelOCity network. Be part of the live national tV broadcast! THURSDAy August 16 12 - 6PM _____________________________________________________________ August 1 7 12 - 6PM FRIDAy _____________________________________________________________ August 18 12 - 6PM SATURDAy __________________________________________________ GREEN SHEETS
Available at Bidder Registration, the Mecum “Green Sheet” offers the most up to date run list for each day. __________________________________________________ WWW.MECUM.COM
Go to Mecum.com for detailed vehicle information, serial/chassis numbers, full catalog descriptions and additional photos. __________________________________________________ VEHICLE INFO KIOSK
located near Customer Service, the Vehicle info Kiosk provides description sheets on any lot of particular interest. __________________________________________________ BIDDER REGISTRATION
Bidder Registration is located in the Main Auction Arena. Registration fee is $100. Buyers premiums: 6% for Vehicles 10% for Boats and Motorcycles 18% for Road Art and Memorabilia (15% if paid by cash or check) __________________________________________________ information and photos in this brochure have been provided by and/or authorized for use by the consignor/seller. information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. CA license # 81410 printed on August 6, 2012
w w w. m e c u m . c o m 262-275-5050
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T6
T18 2002 Harley-Davidson Road King
T29 1967 Chevrolet Nova Coupe
T30 1985 Mercedes-Benz 300CD Coupe
T31 1985 Mercedes 280CE Coupe
T32 1984 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Convertible
T34 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
T35 1998 Dodge Viper
T37 1930 Ford Model A
1988 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24 Convertible 2.8L, Automatic
Original California Car
1450 CC
48,000 Miles
350 CI, Automatic
One Family Owned
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T38 1954 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
T39 1969 Chevrolet C10 Pickup
T40 Razzia Lithographs Qty 3
T41 1957 Ford Thunderbird Convertible
T42 1970 Ford XLT Pickup
T43 1999 Jaguar XK8 Convertible
350 CI, Automatic
Unrestored, 312/245 HP, Automatic
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
Frame-Off Restoration
Mustang 5.0L Engine
THURSDAY
T44 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS
T45 1957 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
T46 2006 Porsche Carrera 4S
T47 1947 Harley-Davidson WL
T48 1977 Bultaco Pursang Model 192
T49 1949 Cushman Package Kar
T50 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Spyder
T51 2007 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
T52 2000 Mercedes-Benz 500SL Convertible AMG Optioned California Car
T54 1954 Austin-Healey 100-4 BN1 Roadster Fully Restored, Heritage Certificate
T55 1966 Chevrolet Nova
T58 1949 Ford F1 Pickup
T59 1971 Pontiac Lemans Convertible
L78 with Original Build Sheet
540 HP, Automatic
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T53 Large Razzia Bugatti Lithograph
LT1, Automatic
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T57 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Restored Original Truck
350 CI, Automatic
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T60 1937 Ford Slantback Sedan
T61 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible Documented One Owner Car
T62 1971 Austin Mini
T63 1969 Mercedes-Benz 280SE
T64 1970 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
T65 1885 Daimler Replica
T66 1973 Porsche 911 Coupe
T67 1971 Plymouth Duster
T68 1928 Chevrolet Stake Bed Pickup
2.4L, 5-Speed
400 CI, Judge Replica
360 CI, Automatic
4-Speed, Fuel Injection
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T69 1972 Buick GS Stage I Convertible
T70 Large Chevrolet Genuine Parts Neon Sign
T71 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
T72 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
T73 1953 MG TD Roadster
T74 1964 Chevrolet El Camino
455 CI, Early Production
454 CI, 4-Speed
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
THURSDAY
350/270 HP, Automatic
T75 1946 Willys CJ-2A
T76 1955 Douglas Dragonfly
T77 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
T78 1956 Mercury Montclair
T79 2006 Dodge Viper
T80 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
T81 1971 Rolls Royce Corniche Convertible 1 Family Owned - 70,100 Miles
T83 1960 Studebaker Silver Hawk
T85 1966 Pontiac Lemans 4-Door Hardtop 326 CI, Automatic
T86 1970 GMC 3/4 Ton Long Bed Pickup
T87 1960 Morris Minor Pickup
T88 1965 Chevrolet El Camino
T89 1971 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible
T90 1966 Volkswagen
T91 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
Northern California Barn Find
Original Build Sheet and Dealer Invoice
8.3/510 HP, 6-Speed
289 CI, 4-Speed
1000 CC, Rare Export Model
327/300 HP, 4-Speed
T93 1930 Ford
T94 1948 Chevrolet Pickup
T95 1948 Crosley Woody Station Wagon
T96 1955 Oldsmobile 88 2-Door Hardtop
T97 1969 Volkswagen Porsche 356 Carrera GS/GT Replica 1915 CC, 4-Speed
T98 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
T100 2003 Bentley Arnage Turbo T
T101 1955 Ford Thunderbird
T102 1976 Toyota Landcruiser FJ-40
T103 1957 Porsche Speedster
T104 1964 AMC Rambler American Convertible 232 CI, Twin Stick Overdrive
T106 1959 Fiat Jolly 500 Nouva Convertible 6,100 Original Miles
T109 1958 Goggomobil TS400 Coupe
T110 1964 Chrysler 300K Convertible
T112 1969 Jeep Commando
V-8, Automatic
28,000 Original California Miles
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
All Matching Numbers
413/360 HP, Automatic
THURSDAY
44 CI, 3-Speed
283 CI, Continental Kit
Diesel 240 CI, 4-Speed
T113 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS Convertible 350/300 HP, 4-Speed
T114 1971 Volvo P1800 Coupe
T116 2010 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1
T117 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
T118 1967 Pontiac GTO
T119 1966 Austin-Healey 3000 BJ8 Convertible 3.0L, 5-Speed
T120 1955 Nash Rambler Coupe
T121 1976 Pontiac Trans Am
T122 1948 Ford Tudor Sedan
T123 2012 Chevrolet
T124 1961 Citroen 2CV
T125 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 MKII Roadster Expert Body-Off Restoration
T126 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
T127 2012 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
T128 1940 Ford Deluxe Sedan Delivery
454 CI, 4-Speed
OHV Six Cylinder
327/300 HP, Factory Air
California Car
455/290 HP, 4-Speed
Serial No. 002 with 6,000 Miles
350/350 HP, Automatic
239 CI, Original Steel
T129 1956 Hudson Rambler Station Wagon Very Rare, Original SoCal Car
T130 1971 Mercedes-Benz 280SE Coupe
T131 1970 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
T132 1958 MG A Roadster
T133 1955 AJS 18CS
T134 1976 Ford Bronco
T135 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
T136 Bunker Barron Golf Cart
T137 1947 Dodge WC56
T138 1995 Bentley Continental R
T139 1953 Cadillac Series 62
T141 1978 Mercedes-Benz El Benzino
T143 1965 Pontiac Custom Station Wagon 468/400 HP, Automatic
T144 1972 Jaguar XKE Convertible
T145 1965 Chevrolet Pickup
1500 CC, 4-Speed
327 CI, Automatic
6.8L Turbo, Two Owner
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
3.5L, Automatic
1st Post-War Motocross Bike by AJS/Matchless
Built by Chuck Miller
All Original, One Owner since 1968
THURSDAY
350/350 HP, 4-Speed
Military General Command Car
Rebuilt Original Engine
T146 1957 Ford Thunderbird
T147 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Resto Mod
T148 1956 Ford F100 Pickup
T149 1932 Ford Hi-Boy Roadster
T150 1975 Cadillac Eldorado Hardtop
T152 1979 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ-40 2+2 Hardtop Original and Unrestored
T154 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air
T157 2004 Mercedes-Benz SL500 Sport
T158 2002 Bentley Arnage T
T159 1970 Bianchina Panoramica Station Wagon 500 CC, Long Term Ownership
T160 1994 Dodge Viper RT/10 Roadster
T162 1987 BMW M6 Coupe
T164 1976 Ford Bronco
T165 1999 Bentley Arnage
312/212 HP, Automatic
454 CI, Automatic
327 CI, 5-Speed
500 CI, Automatic
Triple Black with 14,000 Miles
383 CI, Custom Body Mods
412/450 HP, Automatic
Original Paint, California Car Since ‘92
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T163 1971 Alfa Romeo Montreal 2.6L, 5-Speed
302 CI, Automatic
California Car
T166 1953 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible
T167 1960 Austin-Healey Bugeye Sprite
T169 1980 Maserati Merak SS Coupe
T170 1952 Chevrolet Stake Bed Pickup
T172 1970 Chevrolet El Camino
T173 1973 Jaguar XJ6 Sedan
T174 1959 DeSoto Firedome Sportsman
T176 1959 Moss Half Midget
T177 1934 Ford Street Rod
T179 1966 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
T181 1959 Morris Panel Truck
T182 1933 International B3 Stake Bed Pickup Frame-Off Restored, Rare 3 Man Cab
T183 1963 Plymouth Fury Max Wedge Replica 426 CI, 4-Speed
T184 1930 Ford Model A Roadster
T186 1933 Ford Speedstar
1 of 532 Produced
Complete Restoration
First in Class at DeSoto Convention
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
1275 CC, 4-Speed
454 CI, Automatic
Original Engine Included
All Steel Body with Rumble Seat
THURSDAY
Factory SS, 3.0/220 HP, 5-Speed
405 HP, Automatic
SEMA Show Car
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T187 1977 International Scout SSII
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T188 1961 Lincoln Continental Convertible 430 CI, Automatic
T189 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
T190 1973 Dodge Challenger
T191 2003 Harley-Davidson Road King 100th Anniversary One Owner
T192 1937 International D2 Pickup
T193 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
T194 1971 Chevrolet Camaro
T195 1964 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup
T196 1976 International Scout II
T198 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
T199 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
T200 1948 Ford Custom Street Rod
T201 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
T203 1934 Buick 40 4-Door Sedan
Matching Numbers Award Winner
327 CI, 4-Speed
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
327/375 HP, 4-Speed
345 CI, Automatic
Body Mods by Dick Dean
Featured in Chevy High Performance Magazine
327/375 HP, 4-Speed
350/295 HP, Automatic
Loaded with Every Option Available in 1937
350 CI, Automatic
Long Term Ownership
Straight 8, Original Car
T204 1971 Fiat 500L 650 CC, 4-Speed
T205 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 327/350 HP, 4-Speed
T212 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Rare Left Hand Drive D-Jet Car
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T213 1973 Saab Sonett III 1 of 2,317 Produced
T217 1987 Chevrolet Corvette 48,000 Original Miles
T222 1961 Messerschmitt KR200 Convertible Rare FMR Model, Original Engine
OFFERED AT NO RESERVE
T224 1987 Porsche
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
T225 1967 Cadillac Convertible
THURSDAY
T230 1983 Mercedes-Benz 380SL Convertible
VEHICLE INDEX BY MAKE Description Serial/Chassis Lot# 86567A T62 1971 Austin Mini 150976 T54 1954 Austin-Healey 100-4 BN1 Roadster L34494 T119 1966 Austin-Healey 3000 BJ8 Convertible L15939 T125 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 MKII Roadster L34915 T167 1960 Austin-Healey Bugeye Sprite S1988C T133 1955 AJS 18CS 425271 T163 1971 Alfa Romeo Montreal 785602 T104 1964 AMC Rambler American Convertible BOS T136 Bunker Barron Golf Cart 757485 T203 1934 Buick 40 4-Door Sedan 100091 T69 1972 Buick GS Stage I Convertible 201075 T48 1977 Bultaco Pursang Model 192 C02145 T165 1999 Bentley Arnage X08763 T158 2002 Bentley Arnage T X09343 T100 2003 Bentley Arnage Turbo T X52319 T138 1995 Bentley Continental R 172437 T159 1970 Bianchina Panoramica Wagon 275396 T212 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL 560532 T162 1987 BMW M6 Coupe C54051 T95 1948 Crosley Woody Station Wagon 27772 T49 1949 Cushman Package Kar 271055 T225 1967 Cadillac Convertible 242100 T139 1953 Cadillac Series 62 283214 T166 1953 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible 216988 T150 1975 Cadillac Eldorado Hardtop 669245 T32 1984 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible 253130 T110 1964 Chrysler 300K Convertible 707297 T94 1948 Chevrolet Pickup 131239 T145 1965 Chevrolet Pickup 125620 T195 1964 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup 165335 T45 1957 Chevrolet 210 Coupe 024427 T38 1954 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup 173793 T55 1966 Chevrolet Nova 112341 T29 1967 Chevrolet Nova Coupe 160461 T57 1972 Chevrolet Nova 376583 T44 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS 009299 T68 1928 Chevrolet Stake Bed Pickup SC1491 T170 1952 Chevrolet Stake Bed Pickup 008946 T154 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air 123274 T199 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible 130029 T98 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air 84G559 T39 1969 Chevrolet C10 Pickup 120040 T50 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Spyder 112652 T193 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 119150 T198 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe 110186 T189 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe 113103 T77 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe 2411CA T135 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 122233 T126 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe 123573 T117 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 110203 T205 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 110639 T72 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 402376 T131 1970 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Description 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe 1987 Chevrolet Corvette 2007 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe 2012 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible 2010 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 1988 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24 Convertible 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Resto Mod 1971 Chevrolet Camaro 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS Convertible 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS Convertible 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle 1964 Chevrolet El Camino 1965 Chevrolet El Camino 1970 Chevrolet El Camino 1961 Citroen 2CV 1955 Douglas Dragonfly 1998 Dodge Viper 2006 Dodge Viper 1994 Dodge Viper RT/10 Roadster 1947 Dodge WC56 1973 Dodge Challenger 1885 Daimler Replica 1959 Desoto Firedome Sportsman 1930 Ford Street Rod 1933 Ford Speedstar 1934 Ford Street Rod 1937 Ford Slantback Sedan 1948 Ford Tudor Sedan 1955 Ford Thunderbird 1957 Ford Thunderbird 1957 Ford Thunderbird Convertible 1970 Ford XLT Pickup 1976 Ford Bronco 1976 Ford Bronco 1948 Ford Custom Street Rod 1940 Ford Deluxe Sedan Delivery 1949 Ford F1 Pickup 1956 Ford F100 Pickup 1932 Ford Hi-Boy Roadster 1930 Ford Model A Roadster 1930 Ford Model A 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe 1971 Fiat 500L 1959 Fiat Jolly 500 Nouva Convertible 1958 Goggomobil TS400 Coupe 1970 GMC 3/4 Ton Long Bed Pickup 1956 Hudson Rambler Station Wagon 2002 Harley-Davidson Road King 2003 Harley-Davidson Road King 1947 Harley-Davidson WL 1977 International Scout SSII
Serial/Chassis 103399 120962 106974 103937 800002 155025 318986 508078 578113 119172 109124 148951 121863 177112 422964 116416 401268 101431 100926 153449 415912 BOS 103447 R71120 334821 2B4B34 373414 343110 230409 321367 222726 G80270 A81614 A81612 226202 906831 194621 R10328 572-32 877086 872194 476400 438635 297172 Z66491 298876 606003 723329 WL5233 D47306
Lot# T71 T217 T51 T127 T116 T6 T147 T194 T113 T201 T123 T34 T91 T74 T88 T172 T124 T76 T35 T79 T160 T137 T190 T65 T174 T93 T186 T177 T60 T122 T101 T146 T41 T42 T164 T134 T200 T128 T58 T148 T149 T184 T37 T80 T204 T106 T109 T86 T129 T18 T191 T47 T187
Description Serial/Chassis D40672 1976 International Scout II B34154 1933 International B3 Stake Bed Pickup 244335 1937 International D2 Pickup 2457BW 1973 Jaguar XJ6 Sedan 033145 1999 Jaguar XK8 Convertible 8668BW 1972 Jaguar XKE Convertible 710005 1969 Jeep Commando Large Razzia Bugatti Lithograph Large Chevrolet Genuine Parts 424204 1961 Lincoln Continental Convertible 490209 1959 Morris Panel Truck 95619 1960 Morris Minor Pickup BOS 1959 Moss Half Midget US2632 1980 Maserati Merak SS Coupe 177099 1956 Mercury Montclair 002354 1985 Mercedes-Benz 280CE Coupe 001506 1969 Mercedes-Benz 280SE 269715 1971 Mercedes-Benz 280SE Coupe 265275 1985 Mercedes-Benz 300CD Coupe 022222 1983 Mercedes-Benz 380SL Convertible 193597 2000 Mercedes-Benz 500SL Convertible 066529 2004 Mercedes-Benz SL500 Sport 073294 1978 Mercedes-Benz El Benzino 77456 1961 Messerschmitt KR200 Convertible G21900 1953 MG TD Roadster 342181 1958 MG A Roadster 255176 1955 Nash Rambler Coupe 160553 1971 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible M54306 1955 Oldsmobile 88 2-Door Hardtop 372396 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible 539099 1976 Pontiac Trans Am 106727 1965 Pontiac Custom Station Wagon 132034 1966 Pontiac GTO Hardtop 257286 1967 Pontiac GTO 132297 1970 Pontiac GTO Hardtop 119894 1966 Pontiac Lemans 4-Door Hardtop 169066 1971 Pontiac Lemans Convertible 122808 1987 Porsche 911 103334 1973 Porsche 911 Coupe 125548 1957 Porsche Speedster 767354 2006 Porsche Carrera 4S 109837 1971 Plymouth Duster 153881 1963 Plymouth Fury Max Wedge Replica RX9266 1971 Rolls Royce Corniche Convertible Razzia Lithographs V47079 1960 Studebaker Silver Hawk 002215 1973 Saab Sonett III 299573 1979 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ-40 2+2 Hardtop 002043 1976 Toyota Landcruiser FJ-40 035256 1971 Volvo P1800 Coupe 284344 1966 Volkswagen Beetle 1969 Volkswagen Porsche 356 Carrera GS/GT Replica 045223 1946 Willys CJ-2A D24844
MECUM MONTEREY 2012
Lot# T196 T182 T192 T173 T43 T144 T112 T53 T70 T188 T181 T87 T176 T169 T78 T63 T130 T31 T30 T230 T52 T157 T141 T222 T73 T132 T120 T89 T96 T61 T121 T143 T179 T118 T64 T85 T59 T224 T66 T103 T46 T67 T183 T81 T40 T83 T213 T152 T102 T114 T90 T97 T75
THURSDAY
NOTES
THURSDAY
A U G U S T 16 -17 - 18
Hyatt Regency Monterey Hotel & Spa On Del Monte Golf Course Monterey, CA
W W W. M E C U M . C O M