state child
[…] See id. § 10:41-2.1(e); see also id. § 10:41-4.3(a) (“When providing client records, all individual identifying information regarding individuals other than the individual who is the subject of the request, must be redacted, including, but not limited to, names, initials, and specific descriptions, from all client and agency records before they are disclosed.”). 268 See id. § 10:41-4.3(b). 269 See id. § 10:41-2.1(f); see also id. § 10:41-4.2(a). 270 See id. § 10:41-3.4(a); see also id. § 10:41-1.3. 271 See id. §§ 10:41-1.3; 10:41-3.4(c). 272 Compare id. § 10:31-12.1-12.4 (screening and screening outreach programs), with id. § 10:37G-3.1-3.5 (shortterm care facilities); supra notes 237-239 & accompanying text. See generally N.J.S.A. § 30:4-27.2(z) (“’Screening service’ means a public or private ambulatory care service designated by the commissioner [of DHS], which provides mental health services including assessment, emergency and referral services to persons with mental illness in a specified geographic area.”). 273 See N.J.A.C. § 10:31-12.1. 274 Id. § 10:31-12.2(a). 275 See id. § 10:31-12.2(b). 267
SETON HALL LAW
II 31