Protected Innocence Challenge
[…] The state’s attorney may object, and a hearing may be held to address the state’s attorney’s objection. (3) The order to seal shall include all the files and records relating to the matter in accordance with subsection (d) of this section; however, the court may limit the order to the court files and records only upon good cause shown by the state’s attorney. . . . .”

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-241(a) (Expungement of records in juvenile and municipal courts) states that a person 18 years old “adjudicated delinquent as a result of having committed a delinquent act other than a violent felony. . .” may petition to have the court expunge the person’s juvenile court records.