Protected Innocence Challenge
[…] 70

Or. Rev. Stat. § 131.558(10) (Property subject to forfeiture) mandates asset forfeiture in racketeering charges of “[a]ll personal property that is used or intended to be used to commit or facilitate prohibited conduct.” “Prohibited conduct” is defined in Or. Rev.