Protected Innocence Challenge
[…] Utah

Ark. Code Ann. § 16-90-602(a) (Minor nonviolent felony offenders—Petition) allows “[a] person who is convicted of a nonviolent felony committed while the person was under the age of eighteen years and who was incarcerated or whose sentence was suspended, or who was placed on probation” to “petition the convicting court to have the record of the conviction expunged upon the completion of the sentence or expiration of the suspension or probation period or at any time thereafter.” Indiana Under Ind. Code Ann. § 31-39-8-2 (Petition to juvenile court for removal of records), “Any person may petition a juvenile court at any time to remove from: (1) the court’s files; (2) the files of law enforcement agencies; and (3) the files of