UAW l~AfMT' -^X >
[…] Deputy
—
Commissioner. for an award ending compensation, on the ground of a change in condition, the deputy commissioner, appointed by the commission for the purpose of taking testimony, acted beyond his authority in dismissing the case, it was competent for the commission to treat the application as stilt pending and to consider the testimony taken by the deputy commissioner, with that subsequently introduced, in determining the final disposition to be made of the application. Robertson v. Aetna Fife Ins. Co., 37 Ga. App. 703,
141
§
See
S.
F.
504,
3154(50).
insurer
—
with Section 10. This section is not with section 10 of the Civil Code of 1910, which provides that "a person may waive or renounce what the law has established in his favor, when he does not thereby injure others or affect the public interest." Thomas v. Macken, 37 Ga. App. 624, 141 S. Fin
conflict
316.
—