GROW AMERICA Act
[…] 30

(6) COMPLIANCE WITH COURT ORDERS.--Nothing in this subsection

31

limits the eligibility of an individual or entity to receive funds made available

102


1

under Titles II and III of this Act and section 403 of title 23, United States Code,

2

if the entity or person is prevented, in whole or in part, from complying with

3

paragraph (2) because a Federal court issues a final order in which the court finds

4

that a requirement or the implementation of paragraph (2) is unconstitutional.

5

(c) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.--

6

(1) PUERTO RICO AND TERRITORIAL HIGHWAYS.--Section 165(a)

7

of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

8

"(a) DIVISION OF FUNDS.--Of funds made available for the territorial and

9 10 11 12 13

Puerto Rico highway program"(1) for fiscal year 2015-"(A) $150,000,000 shall be for the Puerto Rico highway program under subsection (b); and "(B) $40,000,000 shall be for the territorial highway program

14

under subsection (c);

15

"(2) for fiscal year 2016–

16 17 18

"(A) $153,000,000 shall be for the Puerto Rico highway program under subsection (b); and "(B) $41,000,000 shall be for the territorial highway program

19