GROW AMERICA Act
[…] 25

"(4) for fiscal year 2018--

26 27 28

"(A) $159,000,000 shall be for the Puerto Rico highway program under subsection (b); and "(B) $43,000,000 shall be for the territorial highway program

29

under subsection (c).".

30

(2) DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS ENTERPRISES.--Section 140(c) of

31

such title is amended by striking "From administrative funds made available

103


1

under section 104(a), the Secretary shall deduct such sums as necessary, not to

2

exceed $10,000,000 per fiscal year, for the administration of this subsection.".

3 4 5

(3) HIGHWAY USE TAX EVASION PROJECTS.--Section 143(b)(2) of such title is amended to read as follows: "(2) FUNDING.--Funds made available to carry out this section may be

6

allocated to the Internal Revenue Service and the States at the discretion of the

7

Secretary, except that of funds so made available for each fiscal year, $2,000,000

8

shall be available only to carry out intergovernmental enforcement efforts,

9

including research and training.".

10 11

(4) CONSTRUCTION OF FERRY BOATS AND FERRY TERMINAL FACILITIES.--Section 147 of such title is amended--

12

(A) by striking subsection (e); and

13

(B) by redesignating subsections (f) and (g) as subsections (e) and

14

(f), respectively.

15