GROW AMERICA Act
[…] 19

under subsection (c);

20

"(3) for fiscal year 2017--

21 22 23

"(A) $156,000,000 shall be for the Puerto Rico highway program under subsection (b); and "(B) $42,000,000 shall be for the territorial highway program

24

under subsection (c);

25

"(4) for fiscal year 2018--

26 27 28

"(A) $159,000,000 shall be for the Puerto Rico highway program under subsection (b); and "(B) $43,000,000 shall be for the territorial highway program

29

under subsection (c).".

30

(2) DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS ENTERPRISES.--Section 140(c) of

31

such title is amended by striking "From administrative funds made available

103


1

under section 104(a), the Secretary shall deduct such sums as necessary, not to

2

exceed $10,000,000 per fiscal year, for the administration of this subsection.".

3 4 5

(3) HIGHWAY USE TAX EVASION PROJECTS.--Section 143(b)(2) of such title is amended to read as follows: "(2) FUNDING.--Funds made available to carry out this section may be

6

allocated to the Internal Revenue Service and the States at the discretion of the

7