http://www.okbar.org/obj/pdf/2010/OBJ2010Aug21
[…] The fourth case, Appeal No. 106,788 (Oklahoma County Dist. Ct. Case No. CJ-20085282) is brought by the State of Oklahoma and the City of Oklahoma City, alleging the trial court erred in finding the statute “unconstitutional as applied” to Gonzales. 4. The statute expressly gave Representative, as “any other person aggrieved in any way by noncompliance,” the right to file this action in Cleveland County District Court and request injunctive relief. 5. Title 12 O.S. Supp. 2003 § 2024(D)(1) provides that the trial court shall permit State to intervene when “the constitutionality of any statute of this state affecting the public interest is drawn in question….” 6. Gonzales raises and shows internationally-recognized, champion registered American pit bull terriers (American Staffordshire terriers).