Volume 81
[…] As previously noted, the clearly erroneous standard is applied in review of agency decisions on questions of fact. In applying this standard, section 322(1)(e) expressly prohibits the reviewing court from “substituting its judgment as to the weight of the evidence for that of the agency on question[s] of fact.”