http://www.okbar.org/obj/pdf/2010/OBJ2010July24
[…] A violation of the act shall be a misdemeanor.” 8. See the provisions of 68 O.S. Supp. 2004 §360.8(G), which state: “If a court determines that a person has violated the Master Settlement Agreement Complementary Act, the court shall order any profits, gain, gross receipts, or other benefit from the violation to be disgorged and paid to the State Treasurer for deposit in the Tobacco Settlement Endowment Trust Fund. Unless otherwise expressly provided, the remedies or penalties provided by the Master Settlement Agreement Complementary Act are cumulative to each other and to the remedies or penalties available under all other laws of this state.”

Vol. 81 — No. 19 — 7/24/2010

9. See the provisions of 68 O.S. Supp. 2004 §360.8(F), which state: “In any action brought by the state to enforce the Master Settlement Agreement Complementary Act, the state shall be entitled to recover the costs of investigation, expert witness fees, costs of the action, and reasonable attorney fees.” 10. Booth v. McKnight, 2003 OK 49, ¶12, 70 P.3d 855, 860. 11. Id., citing Kluver v. Weatherford Hosp.