http://www.okbar.org/obj/pdf/2010/OBJ2010July24
[…] Wyatt-Doyle & Butler, 2000 OK 74, ¶ 1, 13 P.3d 474, 475. The order of the District Court is reversed. The cause is remanded with instructions to enter judgment for the City of Stillwater in a manner consistent with this opinion. REVERSED AND REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS. CONCUR: EDMONDSON, C.J., TAYLOR, V.C.J., HARGRAVE, OPALA, WATT, WINCHESTER, REIF, JJ. CONCURS IN RESULT: COLBERT, J. 1568

NOT VOTING: KAUGER, J. 1. 2004 O.S.Laws, ch. 126, § 1, Article LI - FIRE AND POLICE ARBITRATION, § 51-108. Hearing - Opinions: “A. 1. The arbitration board acting through its chair shall call a hearing to be held within ten (10) days after the date of the appointment of the chair and shall, acting through its chair, give at least seven (7) days’ notice in writing to each of the other two arbitrators, the bargaining agent and the corporate authorities of the time and place of such hearing. “2. At least seven (7) days before the date of the hearing the corporate authorities and the bargaining agent shall submit to each other and to the arbitration board members a written arbitration statement listing all contract terms which the parties have resolved and all contract issues which