Volume 81 u No. 18 u July 3, 2010
[…] State ex rel. Okla. Dept. of Corrections, 2008 OK 65, ¶ 8, 188 P.3d 177, 181. 29. Id. ¶ 27, 188 P.3d at 186.
Vol. 81 — No. 18 — 7/3/2010
30. EOG Res. Mktg, Inc. v. Okla. State Bd. of Equalization, 2008 OK 95, ¶ 13, 196 P.3d 511, 519. 31. Glasco, 2008 OK 65 at ¶ 27, 188 P.3d at 186. 32. 51 O.S.2001, §§ 151-172. 33. 51 O.S.Supp.2007, §§ 152(12), 152.1(A). 34. Medina v. State, 1993 OK 121, n. 10, 871 P.2d 1379, 1383 n. 10. 35. In providing relocation assistance for persons displaced by highway and road construction, the Legislature in title 69, section 1502 provided: “[A]ll final determination made by the Commission as to a person’ eligibility for, or the amount of any benefit payable by reason of this act, shall be determinative and not subject to judicial review.” In making finding regarding acquisition of property this abandoned mines in title 45, section 740.5, the Legislature stated that “this provision is not intended to create new rights of action or eliminate existing immunities.”