Volume 81 u No. 18 u July 3, 2010
[…] State, 1993 OK 121, n. 10, 871 P.2d 1379, 1383 n. 10. 35. In providing relocation assistance for persons displaced by highway and road construction, the Legislature in title 69, section 1502 provided: “[A]ll final determination made by the Commission as to a person’ eligibility for, or the amount of any benefit payable by reason of this act, shall be determinative and not subject to judicial review.” In making finding regarding acquisition of property this abandoned mines in title 45, section 740.5, the Legislature stated that “this provision is not intended to create new rights of action or eliminate existing immunities.” In providing for the nondisclosure of certain personal information in title 36, section 307.2, the Legislature provided: “Nothing in this section shall be construed to create a private cause of action.”