Volume 81 u No. 30 u November 13, 2010
[…] accommodating a request to file a motion to appoint the public defender to represent the minor child, (3) disposing of a motion to disqualify Williams’ attorney, (4) disposing of Williams’ application for attorney fees and costs, (5) disposing of an application for order authorizing inspection, release and disclosure of a DVD related to the minor child, (6) disposing of a motion for forensic sexual abuse evaluation of the parties, and (7) disposing of an application for disclosure of the complete file of the child’s therapist and the investigating detective. 2. This is Williams’ expert witness. 3. According to 22 O.S. Supp. 2009 §60.2(C)(2), the only time costs and fees may be assessed against a plaintiff is when the “court makes specific findings that a petition for a protective order has been filed frivolously and no victim exists.” This exception does not apply here. 4. See supra note 3.
2010 OK CIV APP 109 SHARON PHELPS, Plaintiff/Appellee, vs. AUSTON CLARK, individually, and d/b/a 2570
CLARKS AT YOUR SERVICE, L.L.C., Defendants/Appellants.