http://www.okbar.org/obj/pdf/2010/OBJ2010Sept25
[…] incorporated or varying the terms of the journal entry of judgment.]; 7. Title 15 O.S. 2001 §334 providing: “The obligation of a guarantor must be neither larger in amount, nor in other respects more burdensome than that of the principal; and if, in its terms, it exceeds it, it is reducible in proportion to the principal obligation.” 8. Title 15 O.S. 2001 §337 providing: “A continuing guaranty may be revoked at any time by the guarantor, in respect to future transactions, unless there is a continuing consideration as to such transactions which he does not renounce.” 9. Title 15 O.S. 2001 §338 providing:

2094

“A guarantor is exonerated, except so far as he may be indemnified by the principal, if by any act of the creditor, without the consent of the guarantor, the original obligation of the principal is altered in any respect, or the remedies or rights of the creditor against the principal, in respect thereto, in any way are impaired or suspended.” 10. Title 15 O.S. 2001 §344 providing: “A guarantor is not exonerated by the discharge of his principal by operation of law, without the intervention or omission of the creditor.” 11. Title 12 O.S. 2001 §686, see note 2, supra. 12. See note 3, supra. 13. Title 12 O.S.