http://www.okbar.org/obj/pdf/2010/OBJ2010Sept4
[…] obtain a disclosure or disclaimer statement from a seller.119 For example, section 836.A now reads in part as follows: “A real estate licensee representing or assisting a seller has the duty to obtain from the seller a disclaimer statement or a disclosure statement…”120 As a result of this change, a real estate licensee has the duty to obtain and provide a disclaimer or disclosure statement, whether the licensee is representing or otherwise assisting the seller or purchaser.