Many market transactions occur without legal guidelines. ⊚ true ⊚ false
[…] A) That the defendant passed good title as long as the defendant did not know that the car was stolen B) That the defendant passed voidable title as long as the defendant did not know that the car was stolen C) That a defendant selling stolen goods, regardless of good faith, can never pass a voidable or good title to the buyer D) That a defendant selling stolen goods can pass good title to a buyer as long as the buyer and seller were innocent and not in collusion E) That a defendant selling stolen goods does not pass good title, but the risk of loss is on the buyer
45) Under Article 2(A) of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), "a transfer of the right to possession and use of goods for a term in return for consideration" is a(n) _____. A) sale of goods B) lease C) assignment D) delegation E) consignment
46) Under the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), what is the name of the individual who transfers the right to possession and use of goods for consideration?
Version 1
9