Many market transactions occur without legal guidelines. ⊚ true ⊚ false
[…] A) State statutory law or state common law B) Federal statutory or federal common law C) Article 2 of the United States Constitution D) State statutory law or federal common law E) State common law or federal statutory law
37) Under Article 2 of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), which of the following consists of the passing of title from the seller to the buyer for a price? A) A lease B) An assignment C) A delegation D) A sale E) A license
38) Which Section of Article 2 of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) defines goods as "all [tangible] things . . . which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale." A) Section 2-101 B) Section 2-102 C) Section 2-104 D) Section 2-105 E) Section 2-106
39)
Under the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), items are _____ if they exist physically. A) merchandise B) real C) tangible D) intellectual property E) serviceable
Version 1
7