Julian Raven's Motion To Joinder FTCA Claims & Amend Complaint Against Smithsonian Institution
[…] 24

Institution and its Trustees and Officers act in harmony with its own rules and laws and without

25

question with the laws and Constitution of the United States of America.

58


1

2

3

FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT CLAIMS

4

5

JURISDICTION

6

7

The District Court, For the District of Columbia, in Washington D.C. has subject matter jurisdiction since

8

this case involves; “…the United States Constitution;” Pro-­‐se handbook Page 2.

9

http://www.dcd.uscourts.gov/sites/dcd/files/ProSeNON-­‐PRISONERManual.pdf

10

§ 11–501. Civil jurisdiction

11

12

“(C) relating to the execution or validity of wills devising real property within the District of Columbia,

13

and of wills and testaments properly presented for probate in the United States District Court for the

14

District of Columbia, and the admission to probate and recording of those wills;

15

16

(G) involving the enforcement of the rendition of inventories and accounts by executors,

17

administrators, collectors, guardians, and trustees required to account to the court;” District of

18

Columbia Court Reform and Criminal Procedure Act of 1970

19

20

21

(4) Any civil action (other than a matter over which the Superior Court of the District of Columbia has

22