Post Conviction Seminar
[…] Tx. Govt. Code §508.145. This is a provision with which most attorneys are intimately familiar. Offenses under this section that require completion of “one-half of the sentence or 30 calendar years, whichever is less, but in no event …less than two calendar years” include: 1. 2. 3. 4.