Prairie Pups Nuts N' Bolts
[…] These are what we use to call the 3g offenses.].

92 Paragraph (c) states: “On an affirmative finding regarding the use or exhibition of a deadly weapon as described by Subsection (b), the trial court shall enter the finding in the judgment of the court.” Article 42A.054 (c), Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.

93 Paragraph (d) states: “On an affirmative finding that the deadly weapon under Subsection (c) was a firearm, the court shall enter that finding in the judgment.” Article 42A.054 (d), Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.

94 Id.

95 Henderson v. State, 582 S.W.3d 349, 355 (Tex. App. – Amarillo 2018 pet. ref’d).

14