Blaine Police Department Policy Manual
[…] Stat. § 611.32): (a)

All charges filed against the person

(b)

All procedures relating to the person’s detainment and release

(c)

In the case of any seizure under the Asset Forfeiture Policy: 1.

The possible consequences of the seizure

2.

The person’s right to judicial review

329.14.2 OATH Every qualified interpreter shall be administered and take the following oath prior to assisting in taking a statement related to a criminal matter from an in-custody deaf or hard of hearing person (Minn. Stat. § 611.33): “I will make, to the best of my skill and judgment, a true interpretation to the disabled person being examined of all the proceedings, in a language which said person understands, and to repeat the statements, in the English language, of said person to the officials before whom the proceeding is taking place.” 329.15 ARRESTS AND BOOKINGS If an individual with speech or hearing disabilities is arrested, the arresting officer shall use department-approved procedures to provide a qualified interpreter at the place of arrest or booking as soon as reasonably practicable, unless the individual indicates